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Home >> Toyota >> 2021 >> Highlander LE, 4WD >> Repair and Diagnosis >> Accessories & Equipment >> Communication Devices >> Lin Communication System - Diagnostic Codes >> Lin Communication System >> DTC B1206: P/W Master Switch Communication Stop; DTC B1273: Sliding Roof ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2321: D-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2322: P-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2323: RR-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2324: RL-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2329: Lost Communication with Sliding Sunshade ECU [12/2019 - 11/2023] >> Procedure

DTC B1206: P/W Master Switch Communication Stop; DTC B1273: Sliding Roof ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2321: D-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2322: P-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2323: RR-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2324: RL-Door Motor ECU Communication Stop; DTC B2329: Lost Communication with Sliding Sunshade ECU [12/2019 - 11/2023]: Procedure

  1. CLEAR DTC 
    1. Clear the DTCs.

      Body Electrical > Main Body > Clear DTCs 

      Result

      Proceed to
      NEXT

    Result: 

    NEXT 

    See step  2

  2. CHECK FOR DTC 
    1. Check for DTCs.

      Body Electrical > Main Body > Trouble Codes 

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      DTC is not output A
      DTC B1206, B1273*1*2, B2321, B2322, B2323, B2324 and B2329*2 are output B
      DTC B1206, B1273*1*2, B2321, B2322 and B2329*2 are output C
      DTC B2323 and B2324 are output D
      Only DTC B1206 and B2321 are output E
      Only DTC B1206 is output F
      Only DTC B1273 is output*1*2 G
      Only DTC B2321 is output H
      Only DTC B2322 is output I
      Only DTC B2323 is output J
      Only DTC B2324 is output K
      Only DTC B1273 and B2329 are output*2 L
      Only DTC B2329 is output*2 M
      1. *1: w/ Sliding Roof System
      2. *2: w/ Panoramic Moon Roof System

    Result: 

    USE SIMULATION METHOD TO CHECK. Refer to  HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING [12/2019 - ] 

    Result: 

    See step  4

    Result: 

    See step  6

    Result: 

    See step  8

    Result: 

    See step  9

    Result: 

    See step  10

    Result: 

    See step  12

    Result: 

    See step  15

    Result: 

    See step  17

    Result: 

    See step  19

    Result: 

    See step  21

    Result: 

    See step  22

    Result: 

    See step  3

  3. INSPECT INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY 
    1. Remove the instrument panel junction block assembly.

      Refer to REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022] , or refer to REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023]

      GTY877539Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Component without harness connected
      (Instrument Panel Junction Block Assembly)
      - -
    2. Remove the main body ECU (multiplex network body ECU) from the instrument panel junction block assembly.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      HINT: 

      This inspection is to check the LIN communication line in the instrument panel junction block assembly that connects the wire harness to the built-in main body ECU (multiplex network body ECU).

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      MB-16 (LIN2) - 4B-17 or 4D-25 Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE MAIN BODY ECU (MULTIPLEX NETWORK BODY ECU). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPLACE INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

  4. INSPECT INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY 
    1. Remove the instrument panel junction block assembly.

      Refer to REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022] , or refer to REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023]

      GTY880319Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Component without harness connected
      (Instrument Panel Junction Block Assembly)
      - -
    2. Remove the main body ECU (multiplex network body ECU) from the instrument panel junction block assembly.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      HINT: 

      This inspection is to check the LIN communication line in the instrument panel junction block assembly that connects the wire harness to the built-in main body ECU (multiplex network body ECU).

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      MB-16 (LIN2) - 4B-17 Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPLACE INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  5

  5. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY) 
    1. Disconnect the J18 multiplex network master switch assembly connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      NOTE:

      Make sure that each ECU is in sleep mode before performing the inspection. To enter sleep mode, turn the ignition switch from ON to off and wait for 180 seconds or more without operating any switches.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - J18-17 (LIN1) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE MAIN BODY ECU (MULTIPLEX NETWORK BODY ECU). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  6. INSPECT INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY 
    1. Remove the instrument panel junction block assembly.

      Refer to REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022] , or refer to REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023]

      GTY887045Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Component without harness connected
      (Instrument Panel Junction Block Assembly)
      - -
    2. Remove the main body ECU (multiplex network body ECU) from the instrument panel junction block assembly.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      HINT: 

      This inspection is to check the LIN communication line in the instrument panel junction block assembly that connects the wire harness to the built-in main body ECU (multiplex network body ECU).

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      MB-16 (LIN2) - 4D-25 Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPLACE INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  7

  7. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR LH DOOR)) 
    1. Disconnect the K9 power window regulator motor assembly (rear LH door) connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      NOTE:

      Make sure that each ECU is in sleep mode before performing the inspection. To enter sleep mode, turn the ignition switch from ON to off and wait for 180 seconds or more without operating any switches.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4D-25 - K9-9 (LIN) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE MAIN BODY ECU (MULTIPLEX NETWORK BODY ECU). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  8. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY) 
    1. Disconnect the 4B instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the J18 multiplex network master switch assembly connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      NOTE:

      Make sure that each ECU is in sleep mode before performing the inspection. To enter sleep mode, turn the ignition switch from ON to off and wait for 180 seconds or more without operating any switches.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - J18-17 (LIN1) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  9. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J18-11 (B) - J18-12 (GND) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J18-12 (GND) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  10. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - SLIDING ROOF ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY)) 
    1. Disconnect the 4B instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the R2*1 or R19*2 sliding roof ECU (sliding roof drive gear assembly) connector.
      1. *1: w/ Sliding Roof System
      2. *2: w/ Panoramic Moon Roof System
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      W/ SLIDING ROOF SYSTEM

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - R2-7 (MPX1) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω
      W/ PANORAMIC MOON ROOF SYSTEM

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - R19-11 (MPX1) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  11

  11. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (SLIDING ROOF ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY) - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      W/ SLIDING ROOF SYSTEM

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      R2-1 (B) - R2-2 (E) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      W/ PANORAMIC MOON ROOF SYSTEM

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      R19-8 (B) - R19-12 (E) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      W/ SLIDING ROOF SYSTEM

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      R2-2 (E) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω
      W/ PANORAMIC MOON ROOF SYSTEM

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      R19-12 (E) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE SLIDING ROOF ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY) 

    w/ Sliding Roof System: Refer to DISASSEMBLY [12/2019 - ]

    w/ Panoramic Moon Roof System: Refer to DISASSEMBLY [12/2019 - ]

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  12. INSPECT MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY 
    1. Remove the multiplex network master switch assembly.

      Refer to INSPECTION [12/2019 - ]

      GTY884495Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Component without harness connected
      (Multiplex Network Master Switch Assembly)
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      16 - 17 Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPLACE MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - ] 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  13

  13. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (MULTIPLEX NETWORK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY - POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (DRIVER DOOR)) 
    1. Disconnect the J24 power window regulator motor assembly (driver door) connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J18-16 (LIN2) - J24-9 (LIN) Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  14

  14. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (DRIVER DOOR) - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J24-2 (B) - J24-1 (GND) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J24-1 (GND) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (DRIVER DOOR). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  15. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (FRONT PASSENGER DOOR)) 
    1. Disconnect the 4B instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the J8 power window regulator motor assembly (front passenger door) connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      NOTE:

      Make sure that each ECU is in sleep mode before performing the inspection. To enter sleep mode, turn the ignition switch from ON to off and wait for 180 seconds or more without operating any switches.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - J8-9 (LIN) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  16

  16. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (FRONT PASSENGER DOOR) - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J8-2 (B) - J8-1 (GND) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      J8-1 (GND) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (FRONT PASSENGER DOOR). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  17. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR RH DOOR)) 
    1. Disconnect the 4D instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the K4 power window regulator motor assembly (rear RH door) connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      NOTE:

      Make sure that each ECU is in sleep mode before performing the inspection. To enter sleep mode, turn the ignition switch from ON to off and wait for 180 seconds or more without operating any switches.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4D-25 - K4-9 (LIN) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  18

  18. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR RH DOOR) - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      K4-2 (B) - K4-1 (GND) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      K4-1 (GND) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR RH DOOR). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  19. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR LH DOOR)) 
    1. Disconnect the 4D instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the K9 power window regulator motor assembly (rear LH door) connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      NOTE:

      Make sure that each ECU is in sleep mode before performing the inspection. To enter sleep mode, turn the ignition switch from ON to off and wait for 180 seconds or more without operating any switches.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4D-25 - K9-9 (LIN) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  20

  20. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR LH DOOR) - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      K9-2 (B) - K9-1 (GND) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      K9-1 (GND) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (REAR LH DOOR). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  21. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - SLIDING ROOF ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY)) 
    1. Disconnect the 4B instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the R19 sliding roof ECU (sliding roof drive gear assembly) connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - R19-11 (MPX1) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE MAIN BODY ECU (MULTIPLEX NETWORK BODY ECU). Refer to  REMOVAL [12/2019 - 10/2022]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [10/2022 - 11/2023] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  22. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (INSTRUMENT PANEL JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - ROOF SUNSHADE ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY)) 
    1. Disconnect the 4B instrument panel junction block assembly connector.
    2. Disconnect the R20 roof sunshade ECU (sliding roof drive gear assembly) connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      4B-17 - R20-11 (MPX1) Ignition switch off Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  23

  23. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (ROOF SUNSHADE ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY) - AUXILIARY BATTERY AND BODY GROUND) 
    1. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      R20-8 (B) - R20-12 (E) Ignition switch off*1
      Always*2
      11 to 14 V
      1. *1: for HV Model
      2. *2: for Gasoline Model
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      R20-12 (E) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE ROOF SUNSHADE ECU (SLIDING ROOF DRIVE GEAR ASSEMBLY). Refer to  DISASSEMBLY [12/2019 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR